# How Kenvue (KVUE) compares with the whole market and its popular alternatives

> Source: BetterThanSPY research, https://betterthanspy.com/research/kvue
> Data as of November 2, 2026. Total returns include reinvested dividends. Past performance does not predict future results; nothing here is investment advice.

## The short answer

- **Returns:** +5.9% a year over the past 3 years, against +21.9% for the S&P 500. $10,000 grew to $11,900 over 3 years, against $18,100 in SPY.
- **Risk:** More volatile than the S&P 500: volatility 28.3% against 15.2%; worst decline in 10 years −44.1% against −33.7%.
- **Better options:** 6 of its 20 popular alternatives earned more with less volatility over the past 3 years, including WMT, JNJ and MCK.
- **Track record:** KVUE beat the S&P 500 in 0 of 2 full calendar years.

Built by QuantCommons' quantitative engine, this page is about relative opportunity, not data on KVUE alone. It places KVUE (Kenvue Inc.) against 20+ popular alternatives, its neighboring categories and the entire market of over 10,000 U.S.-listed stocks and ETFs, and surfaces what has done better on consistent outperformance, return for the risk taken and diversification. The result is a clearer view of where KVUE stands in the market, and of the alternatives worth a closer look.

Period covered: KVUE's full trading record, from May 2023 through October 2026. All returns include reinvested dividends. Data as of November 2, 2026.

## Key findings

- **Right now:** KVUE has outpaced the market, rising 14.1% over the past 6 months against 5.3% for the S&P 500 and 1.4% for the Nasdaq 100. Its consumer health peers split over the past 6 months: PG (Procter & Gamble) rose 15.7%, while USNA (USANA Health Sciences) fell 20.7%.
- **Stock or market?:** KVUE rose 2.3% over the past 3 months, 5.4 points behind the consumer health ETF XLP (State Street Consumer Staples Select Sector SPDR ETF), which rose 7.7%. The S&P 500 fell 0.5%. That said, last month cut against the tape: KVUE rose 9.3% while the S&P 500 fell 2.3%.
- **Past 1 to 3 years:** Over the past year, KVUE rose 43.9% against 11.3% for the S&P 500 and 8.3% for the Nasdaq 100. KVUE lagged its consumer health peers in 2024, then moved up the pack in 2025.
- **Long term:** KVUE turned $10,000 into $11,900 over the past 3 years, against $18,100 in the S&P 500.
- **Diversification:** Over 3 years, KVUE's beta versus the S&P 500 was 0.22: 21% of the S&P 500's gains in rising months and 4% of its losses in falling ones. KVUE is a real diversifier: a correlation of 0.08 with the S&P 500 over 3 years and 0.11 with the total US market, less closely than 86% of stocks worth at least $300 million.
- **Better options**
  - **Popular alternatives:** WMT (Walmart), JNJ (Johnson & Johnson) and MCK (McKesson) earned more than KVUE with less volatility over the past 3 years. WMT returned 33.7% a year at 23.5% volatility, against 5.9% a year at 28.3%.
  - **Nearby categories and themes:** COST (Costco Wholesale, discount retail) and NVS (Novartis, pharmaceuticals) earned more than KVUE with less volatility over the past 3 years. COST returned 24.9% a year at 20.5% volatility, against 5.9% a year at 28.3%.
  - **Whole market:** 1,233 of the 3,919 stocks and funds worth at least $500 million earned more than KVUE with less volatility over the past 3 years, among them AAPL (Apple), MSFT (Microsoft) and VTI (Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF).

## How much would $10,000 in KVUE have grown?

This chart tracks a hypothetical $10,000 investment in KVUE over the past 3 years, with dividends reinvested, alongside the same amount in the S&P 500, investments that ended ahead of KVUE over the same span and KVUE's popular alternatives, among those that traded for the entire period.

- $10,000 invested in KVUE at the end of October 2023 would have grown to $11,898 by October 2026, less than the $18,737 it would have become in SPY, an S&P 500 fund.
- All eight other investments on the chart ended ahead of KVUE, and WMT finished highest, at $23,406.

## KVUE at a glance

This section summarizes the key facts about the stock, its returns over periods from one to ten years and the risk it has carried, with dividends reinvested throughout.

- KVUE's deepest decline since it began trading in 2023 was 44.1%, from May 2023 to October 2025. It has not yet climbed back to that peak.
- KVUE is 18.8% below its all-time high.

- Type: Stock, Consumer Staples (Household & Personal Products)
- Trading since: May 4, 2023
- Market value: $37B
- Volatility (3 years): 28.3%; Sharpe ratio: 0.34
- Worst decline ever: −44.1%, from May 15, 2023 to October 16, 2025; not yet back at its high

| Period | KVUE total return |
| --- | --- |
| 1 month | +9.3% |
| 3 months | +2.3% |
| 6 months | +14.1% |
| year to date | +16.7% |
| 1 year | +43.9% |
| 3 years | +18.8% |

## KVUE against the whole market

Where KVUE ranks among every stock and fund, and what across the market has done better.

### How does KVUE rank among all stocks?

This section ranks KVUE on return, volatility, risk-adjusted return and worst decline against every stock worth at least $300 million with enough history.

- KVUE's 1-year return ranks in the top 21% of the 3,272 stocks worth at least $300 million with 1 year of history.

| Measure | KVUE | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 1-year return | +43.9% | 672 of 3,272 (top 21%) |
| 3-year return | +18.8% | 2,020 of 2,999 (top 68%) |
| Volatility, 3 years | 28.3% | 671 of 2,999 (top 23%) |
| Sharpe ratio, 3 years | 0.34 | 2,098 of 2,999 (top 70%) |

### What has beaten KVUE on both return and risk?

Each dot is an investment, placed by how much it earned a year over the past 3 years (higher is better) and how much its price swung, its volatility (further left is calmer).

- 388 stocks and 845 ETFs worth at least $500 million sit in the green region: each earned more than KVUE over the past 3 years with smaller price swings. That is 31% of the 3,919 screened.
- Among those with at least half KVUE's swings, CM has the best return for its risk: 52.4% a year at 19.6% volatility, 31% less than KVUE's 28.3%, and a Sharpe ratio (return above cash per unit of volatility) of 2.26 against 0.34 for KVUE. BNY earned the most, 52.9% a year, while still swinging less than KVUE (21.1% against 28.3%).
- Among KVUE's popular alternatives, WMT, JNJ and MCK are in the region. WMT earned 33.7% a year against 5.9% a year for KVUE, at 23.5% volatility, 17% less than KVUE's 28.3%.

### Is there a better investment than KVUE?

The table below lists investments that beat KVUE over the past 3 years on at least one of these measures: a higher annual return with lower volatility, a higher annual return at similar volatility, a similar return with lower volatility, a higher Sharpe ratio with a smaller worst decline, a higher total return in most periods from 3 months to 10 years, or smaller losses in recent market crashes.

- Among KVUE's popular alternatives, WMT, JNJ and MCK earned more than KVUE with less volatility over the past 3 years. WMT returned 33.7% a year at 23.5% volatility, against 5.9% a year at 28.3%.
- Looking beyond its popular alternatives, COST (discount retail) and NVS (pharmaceuticals) earned more than KVUE with less volatility over the past 3 years. COST returned 24.9% a year at 20.5% volatility, against 5.9% a year at 28.3%.
- Across the whole market, 1,233 of the 3,919 stocks and funds worth at least $500 million earned more than KVUE with less volatility over the past 3 years, among them AAPL, MSFT and VTI.

The 15 strongest of 1,233 investments that beat KVUE over the past 3 years, out of 3,919 stocks and funds worth at least $500 million.

| Investment | Group | Annual return (3 years) | Volatility | Sharpe | Worst decline (10 years) | 3Y return | Correlation with KVUE | Better on |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| KVUE: Kenvue Inc. (this page) |  | +5.9% | 28.3% | 0.34 | −44.1% | +18.8% |  |  |
| [AAPL](https://betterthanspy.com/research/aapl): Apple Inc. | Computer Hardware | +24.5% | 26.8% | 0.96 | −38.5% | +93.1% | -0.09 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [VTI](https://betterthanspy.com/research/vti): Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF | US Total Market | +21.7% | 15.3% | 1.37 | −35.0% | +80.5% | 0.11 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [MSFT](https://betterthanspy.com/research/msft): Microsoft Corporation | Software | +14.2% | 26.2% | 0.64 | −37.1% | +49.0% | -0.11 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [BRK-A](https://betterthanspy.com/research/brk-a): Berkshire Hathaway Inc. | Insurance | +16.3% | 15.9% | 1.04 | −30.4% | +57.3% | 0.62 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| LVHI: Franklin International Low Volatility High Dividend Index ETF | International Dividend Equity | +23.0% | 10.6% | 2.02 | −32.4% | +86.0% | 0.52 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| BUFR: FT Vest Laddered Buffer ETF | Buffered Equity | +14.8% | 8.5% | 1.67 | −13.7% | +51.3% | 0.12 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [V](https://betterthanspy.com/research/v): Visa Inc. | Payment Processing | +21.4% | 20.4% | 1.06 | −36.4% | +79.0% | 0.37 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [VTV](https://betterthanspy.com/research/vtv): Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF | US Large-Cap Value | +21.2% | 12.1% | 1.66 | −36.8% | +77.9% | 0.47 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [KO](https://betterthanspy.com/research/ko): The Coca-Cola Company | Nonalcoholic Beverages | +22.3% | 16.5% | 1.31 | −37.0% | +83.0% | 0.57 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [QQQ](https://betterthanspy.com/research/qqq): Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 1 | US Large-Cap Growth | +24.0% | 20.6% | 1.16 | −35.1% | +90.6% | -0.12 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [VEA](https://betterthanspy.com/research/vea): Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF | Developed International Equity | +20.4% | 15.7% | 1.27 | −35.8% | +74.5% | 0.30 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| PREF: Principal Spectrum Preferred Securities Active ETF | Preferred Securities | +8.8% | 3.4% | 2.56 | −23.0% | +28.9% | 0.30 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [GILD](https://betterthanspy.com/research/gild): Gilead Sciences, Inc. | Biotechnology | +32.1% | 26.5% | 1.19 | −30.5% | +130% | 0.32 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| [VIG](https://betterthanspy.com/research/vig): Vanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF | Dividend Growth | +18.7% | 12.1% | 1.48 | −31.7% | +67.1% | 0.39 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |
| FLRT: Pacer Aristotle Pacific Floating Rate High Income ETF | Bank Loans | +7.4% | 2.1% | 3.46 | −20.9% | +23.9% | 0.00 | Higher return, lower volatility; Higher Sharpe, smaller worst decline |

## KVUE against its popular alternatives

The investments people most often weigh against KVUE, compared period by period and year by year.

### How do KVUE's risk and return compare with its alternatives?

This map plots each investment's annual return over the past 3 years against its volatility, the size of its typical price swings.

- Seven of the 20 popular alternatives, led by WMT, MCK and JNJ, were both more rewarding and calmer than KVUE over the past 3 years, earning a higher annual return with lower volatility.
- Over the past 3 years, KVUE returned 5.9% a year, less than the S&P 500's 21.9%, with higher volatility (28.3% against 15.2%).

### Has KVUE consistently beaten its popular alternatives?

This section compares KVUE with the investments people most often weigh against it, checking each one over six periods from one month to three years.

- Seven of the 20 popular alternatives, led by MCK, JNJ and TGT, outperformed KVUE in at least 3 of 5 short-term and 1 of 1 long-term timeframes.
- MCK, JNJ and TGT outperformed KVUE in every long-term period and in all but one short-term period, the most consistent record in the group.
- WMT, JNJ and MCK earned more for the risk they took than KVUE (a higher Sharpe ratio) and fell less in their worst decline of the past 10 years.

| Investment | 1Y return | 3Y return | Periods ahead of KVUE | Verdict | Sharpe |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| KVUE: Kenvue Inc. (this page) | +43.9% | +18.8% |  |  | 0.34 |
| [MCK](https://betterthanspy.com/research/mck): McKesson Corporation | +22.2% | +126% | 4/5 short-term, 1/1 long-term | all-weather | 1.15 |
| [JNJ](https://betterthanspy.com/research/jnj): Johnson & Johnson | +48.5% | +96.1% | 4/5 short-term, 1/1 long-term | all-weather | 1.31 |
| [TGT](https://betterthanspy.com/research/tgt): Target Corporation | +80.2% | +59.2% | 4/5 short-term, 1/1 long-term | all-weather | 0.62 |
| [CL](https://betterthanspy.com/research/cl): Colgate-Palmolive Company | +33.1% | +39.6% | 4/5 short-term, 1/1 long-term | all-weather | 0.66 |
| CHD: Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | +29.7% | +24.5% | 4/5 short-term, 1/1 long-term | all-weather | 0.46 |
| [PFE](https://betterthanspy.com/research/pfe): Pfizer Inc. | +33.1% | +21.9% | 4/5 short-term, 1/1 long-term | all-weather | 0.40 |
| [UL](https://betterthanspy.com/research/ul): Unilever PLC | +0.6% | +36.9% | 3/5 short-term, 1/1 long-term | consistent | 0.62 |
| [WMT](https://betterthanspy.com/research/wmt): Walmart Inc. | +26.8% | +139% | 2/5 short-term, 1/1 long-term |  | 1.36 |
| HELE: Helen of Troy Limited | +57.7% | −70.0% | 5/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | -0.39 |
| [PG](https://betterthanspy.com/research/pg): The Procter & Gamble Company | +13.7% | +16.9% | 4/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | 0.38 |
| NWL: Newell Brands Inc. | +97.4% | +1.5% | 4/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | 0.32 |
| EPC: Edgewell Personal Care Company | +52.5% | −15.2% | 4/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | 0.03 |
| ELF: e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | −8.5% | +12.9% | 3/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | 0.40 |
| [EL](https://betterthanspy.com/research/el): The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | +14.0% | −3.2% | 3/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | 0.22 |
| ENR: Energizer Holdings, Inc. | +10.7% | −14.6% | 3/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | 0.06 |
| COTY: Coty Inc. | −10.8% | −63.9% | 3/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | -0.53 |
| IPAR: Inter Parfums, Inc. | +36.8% | +1.7% | 2/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | 0.18 |
| KMB: Kimberly-Clark Corporation | +11.3% | +1.2% | 2/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | 0.13 |
| CLX: The Clorox Company | −13.4% | −17.7% | 1/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | -0.13 |
| USNA: USANA Health Sciences, Inc. | −30.7% | −67.3% | 0/5 short-term, 0/1 long-term |  | -0.58 |

### How did KVUE do year by year?

This table shows each investment's total return in every full calendar year since 2024, along with where KVUE ranked among its popular alternatives each year.

- Among its popular alternatives, MCK came out ahead of KVUE most often, in all two years both traded.

| Year | KVUE | SPY |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 2025 | −15.8% | +17.7% |
| 2024 | +3.1% | +24.9% |

## Risk and diversification

How KVUE has fallen, how it held up in crashes beside the S&P 500 and its popular alternatives, and what moves independently of it.

### What were KVUE's worst declines?

A drawdown is the decline from a peak to the lowest point before a new high.

- Not every decline was the market's doing: KVUE fell 44.1% from May 2023 to October 2025, while the S&P 500 rose 65.3%.

| Decline | Peak | Low | Back at the high | SPY over the same dates | Market event |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| −44.1% | May 15, 2023 | October 16, 2025 | not yet | +65.3% |  |

### How closely does KVUE move with the S&P 500?

Upside capture measures how much of the S&P 500's gains an investment kept in the months the market rose, and downside capture how much of its losses it took in the months the market fell.

- None of the 15 popular alternatives with the same record had a higher capture ratio (upside capture divided by downside capture) than KVUE's 4.93.
- Over the past 3 years, KVUE captured 21% of the S&P 500's gains in rising months and 4% of its losses in falling months, with a beta of 0.22. That is a defensive profile: it gave up some of the market's upside in exchange for smaller losses.
- MCK took just -120% of the S&P 500's losses, against 4% for KVUE, while still keeping 60% of its gains.

Measured over the past 3 years of monthly returns against SPY.

| Investment | Upside capture | Downside capture | Beta |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| KVUE: Kenvue Inc. (this page) | 21.0% | 4.0% | 0.22 |
| [MCK](https://betterthanspy.com/research/mck): McKesson Corporation | 60.0% | −120% | 0.08 |
| [JNJ](https://betterthanspy.com/research/jnj): Johnson & Johnson | 70.0% | −38.0% | -0.03 |
| [TGT](https://betterthanspy.com/research/tgt): Target Corporation | 89.0% | 137% | 0.83 |
| [CL](https://betterthanspy.com/research/cl): Colgate-Palmolive Company | 40.0% | 18.0% | 0.26 |
| CHD: Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 30.0% | 28.0% | 0.34 |
| [PFE](https://betterthanspy.com/research/pfe): Pfizer Inc. | 36.0% | 54.0% | 0.06 |
| [UL](https://betterthanspy.com/research/ul): Unilever PLC | 44.0% | 35.0% | 0.24 |
| [WMT](https://betterthanspy.com/research/wmt): Walmart Inc. | 80.0% | −69.0% | 0.29 |
| HELE: Helen of Troy Limited | 9.0% | 526% | 2.84 |
| [PG](https://betterthanspy.com/research/pg): The Procter & Gamble Company | 20.0% | 11.0% | 0.31 |
| NWL: Newell Brands Inc. | 28.0% | 151% | 0.78 |
| EPC: Edgewell Personal Care Company | −50.0% | −133% | -0.34 |
| ELF: e.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | 111% | 319% | 3.11 |
| [EL](https://betterthanspy.com/research/el): The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. | 130% | 500% | 1.71 |
| ENR: Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 23.0% | 157% | 0.75 |
| COTY: Coty Inc. | −4.0% | 401% | 1.36 |
| IPAR: Inter Parfums, Inc. | 49.0% | 182% | 0.96 |
| KMB: Kimberly-Clark Corporation | −7.0% | −37.0% | 0.20 |
| CLX: The Clorox Company | 14.0% | 123% | 0.53 |
| USNA: USANA Health Sciences, Inc. | −78.0% | 193% | 1.00 |

### What diversifies KVUE?

Correlation measures how closely two investments move together, on a scale from 1 (in lockstep) through 0 (unrelated) to -1 (in opposite directions).

- Moving a fifth of the money in KVUE into CLSE would have cut the portfolio's volatility by 20% over the past 3 years and raised its annual return (+6.0% for KVUE alone, +11.1% for the mix).
- Among large ETFs, DIVB, CLSE and SEIV have moved largely independently of KVUE over the past 3 years, with correlations of 0.40 or lower, and each still earned a positive 3-year return.
- In 2025, the one year KVUE lost money (-15.8%), CLSE returned +20.4%.

| Investment | Correlation with KVUE | 3Y return | Volatility | Sharpe | Rose in KVUE's 1 down years |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| DIVB: iShares Core Dividend ETF | 0.40 | +109% | 13.7% | 1.88 | 1 of 1 |
| CLSE: Convergence Long/Short Equity ETF | -0.07 | +103% | 13.8% | 1.79 | 1 of 1 |
| SEIV: SEI QiM U.S. Large Cap Value Active ETF | 0.22 | +106% | 14.7% | 1.73 | 1 of 1 |
| INCM: Franklin Income Focus ETF | 0.46 | +42.7% | 7.2% | 1.69 | 1 of 1 |
| [VTV](https://betterthanspy.com/research/vtv): Vanguard Morningstar Value ETF | 0.47 | +77.9% | 12.1% | 1.66 | 1 of 1 |
| VLUE: iShares MSCI USA Value Factor ETF | 0.15 | +130% | 17.8% | 1.66 | 1 of 1 |
| [CGDV](https://betterthanspy.com/research/cgdv): Capital Group Dividend Value ETF | 0.30 | +90.0% | 13.7% | 1.64 | 1 of 1 |
| FMAR: FT Vest U.S. Equity Buffer ETF - March | 0.17 | +50.8% | 8.6% | 1.64 | 1 of 1 |

## Common questions

### What was KVUE's worst drawdown?

KVUE's deepest decline since it began trading in 2023 was 44.1%, from May 2023 to October 2025. It has not yet climbed back to that peak. Because KVUE launched in May 2023, that record does not include the dot-com bust, the 2008 financial crisis or eight other sell-offs.

### What were KVUE's best and worst years?

Over two full calendar years, KVUE's best year was 2024, when it returned 3.1%. Its worst was 2025, with a return of -15.8%.

### Is there a better investment than KVUE?

Among KVUE's popular alternatives, WMT, JNJ and MCK earned more than KVUE with less volatility over the past 3 years. WMT returned 33.7% a year at 23.5% volatility, against 5.9% a year at 28.3%. Looking beyond its popular alternatives, COST (discount retail) and NVS (pharmaceuticals) earned more than KVUE with less volatility over the past 3 years. COST returned 24.9% a year at 20.5% volatility, against 5.9% a year at 28.3%.

### Is KVUE more volatile than the S&P 500?

Yes. KVUE's volatility over the past 3 years was 28.3%, 1.9 times the S&P 500's 15.2%. Volatility measures how widely returns swing around their average: in roughly two years out of three, KVUE's return lands within 28.3% of its average, either way. The higher it is, the rougher the ride and the harder it is to hold through a slump.

### What is KVUE's Sharpe ratio?

KVUE's Sharpe ratio over the past 3 years was 0.34, against 1.39 for the S&P 500, so KVUE earned less for each unit of risk than an index fund did. The Sharpe ratio is the return earned above cash for each unit of volatility: two investments with the same return are not equal if one got there with far bigger swings.

### How correlated is KVUE with the S&P 500?

Over the past 3 years, KVUE's monthly returns had a correlation of 0.08 with the S&P 500. Correlation runs from 1 (moving in lockstep) through 0 (unrelated) to −1 (moving in opposite directions). They are close to unrelated, or move in opposite directions, so it can steady a stock portfolio. In the table, the correlation column measures each option against KVUE instead: the lower it is, the more that option would diversify a KVUE holding.

### What are the best alternatives to KVUE?

Of the 20 popular alternatives we compared, seven outperformed KVUE in at least 3 of 5 short-term and 1 of 1 long-term timeframes, with dividends reinvested: MCK, JNJ and TGT.

### What diversifies KVUE?

These had a low correlation with KVUE over the past 3 years and still earned a positive 3-year return: among large ETFs, DIVB (correlation 0.40), CLSE (correlation -0.07) and SEIV (correlation 0.22); among large stocks, CM (correlation 0.40), BNY (correlation 0.32) and RY (correlation 0.38). A correlation near zero means the two have moved largely independently.

## More research

- [Is MCK Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/mck)
- [Is JNJ Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/jnj)
- [Is TGT Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/tgt)
- [Is CL Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/cl)
- [Is PFE Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/pfe)
- [Is UL Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/ul)
- [Is WMT Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/wmt)
- [Is PG Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/pg)
- [Is EL Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/el)
- [Is SCHD Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/schd)
- [Is AAPL Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/aapl)
- [Is NVDA Better Than the S&P 500 and the Rest of the Market?](https://betterthanspy.com/research/nvda)

## Explore further

- Full page with charts: https://betterthanspy.com/research/kvue
- All research pages: https://betterthanspy.com/llms.txt
- Compare the entire market against KVUE live: https://betterthanspy.com/?b=KVUE
